Staff

Function / Name

Email & Phone
(+49)-069-798-

Head

Prof. Dr. Jörg Oehlmann oehlmann(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42142
 

Office

Martina Goldmann goldmann(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42140
 

Technical Assistants

Andrea Misovic a.misovic(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42154
Simone Ziebart s.ziebart(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42156
 

Assistant Professors and Post-Docs

Dr. Matthias Oetken
(Biodiversity)
oetken(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42148
Dr. Ulrike Schulte-Oehlmann
(Coordinator of the Master Programme 'Environmental Sciences'
and BMBF project NiddaMan)
schulte-oehlmann(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42147
 

Ph.D. Students

Aennes Abbas
(BMBF Project TransRisk)
abbas(at)em.uni-frankfurt.de

Dennis Becker
(EU Project ENDETECH)
dennis.becker(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Elisabeth Berger
(Priorization of stressors determining the biological integrity of streams)
elisabeth.berger(at)senckenberg.de
Denise Brettschneider
(BMBF Project NiddaMan)
brettschneider(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42153
Sabrina Giebner
(BMBF Project SchussenAktivplus)
giebner(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Katharina Heye
(BMBF Project NiddaMan)
heye(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42153
Luzie Jessl
(BMBF Project GenOvoTox II)
jessl(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42151
Kristina Klein
(BMBF Project Plastrat)
Klein(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42151
Katharina Ruppert
(UBA project Validation of a mollusc reproduction test)
k.ruppert(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Jessica Scheider
(BMBF Project GenOvoTox II)
j.scheider(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Christian Scherer
(Microplastics)
c.scherer(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42136
Lisa Schlüter-Vorberg
(BMBF Project TransRisk)
l.vorberg(at)ect.de
Ilona Schneider
(BMBF Project TransRisk)
i.schneider(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Christoph Schür
(BMBF Project MiWa)
schuer(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42150
Tineke Slootweg
(Investigations of effects on fish caused by dietary exposure to contaminated benthic organisms)
tineke.slootweg(at)gmail.com
Annkatrin Weber
(Microplastics)
a.weber(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42136
 
Lisa Zimmermann
(BMBF Project PlastX)
L.Zimmermann(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
-42150
 

M.Sc. Students

Carolin Arras carolin(at)the-arras.de
Johannes Becker  
Catharina Brett-Smith c.brett-smith(at)web.de
Isabella Döll isabella.d.93(at)web.de
Nina Jeckel nina.jeckel(at)gmx.de
Dennis Langner Dennis.Langner(at)web.de
Kristina Lust kristina.lust(at)t-online.de
Carola Mensch carola.mensch(at)t-online.de
 

B.Sc. Students

Moritz Blumer s4561502(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de
Harun Egerci harun.egerci(at)gmx.de
Lukas Kruckenfellner lukaskrucky(at)googlemail.com
Thorsten Lotz ThorstenLotz(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de
Jacob Pfefferle jakob_pfefferle(at)web.de
Johanna Schramm JohannaSchramm(at)web.de
Carolin Weil hallo(at)carolin-weil.de
 

Students doing research in the framework of their state examination thesis

 

Former Members (in chronological order)

 
Natascha Cascanette (Bachelor student, 2017)
David Schmidt (State examination thesis student, 2017)
Simon Umbach (Bachelor student, 2017)
Nicolai Bätz (Master student, 2016-2017)
Moritz Damm (Master studet, 2016-2017)
Anna Gabriel (Bachelor student, 2016-2017)
Felix Harth (Master student, 2016-2017)
Franz Jäger (Master student, 2016-2017)
Kristina Klein (Master student, 2016-2017)
Bianca König (Master student, 2016-2017)
Beatrice Kulawig (Master student, 2016-2017)
Lydia Ruth Rongstock (Bachelor student, 2016)
Taschina Spring (Bachelor student, 2016)
Ines Stahlhacke (Bachelor student, 2016)
Susanne Terres (Bachelor student, 2016-2017)
Sebastijan Vurusic (Master student, 2016-2017)
Janina Wiebusch (Master student, 2016-2017)
Maria Brose (Bachelor student, 2015)
Torben Bruhn (Master student, 2015-2016)
Steffen Carl (Master student, 2015-2016)
Katrin Collmar (Bachelor student, 2015)
Alina Helmes (Bachelor student, 2015)
Marie Hohoff (Bachelor student, 2015)
Maximilian Hübinger (Master student, 2015)
Denise Babitsch (Master student, 2015-2017)
Patricia Janz (Master student, 2015-2016)
Nina Jeckel (Bachelor student, 2015)
Silvia Kraushaar (Master student, 2015-2017)
Lisa-Marie Krauskopf (Master student, 2015)
David Leube (Master student, 2015-2016)
Maren Lück (Bachelor student, 2015)
Christoph Parsch (Bachelor student, 2015)
Katharina Ruoff (Master student, 2015)
Nicole Sanwald (Master student, 2015)
Anastasia Swonkow (Master student, 2015-2017)
Dr. Scott Lambert (Post-Doc, 2015-2017)
Philipp Vikari (Master student, 2015-2016)
Katharina Vogl (State examination thesis student, 2015)
Tobias Duchêne (Master student, 2014-2015)
Kira Hoffmann (Master student, 2014-2015)
Fabian Massing (Bachelor student, 2014)
Tobias Vogt (State examination thesis student, 2014)
Pia Vollmar (Master student, 2014-2015)
Katharina Alt (Bachelor student, 2013)
Jan Daubenthaler (Master student, 2013-2014)
Verena Gakenheimer (Master student, 2013-2015)
Bertrand Gräf (Master student, 2013)
Tanja Heidelbach (Master student, 2013-2014)
Johannes Jeanrod (Bachelor and Master student, 2013-2016)
Rebecca Lenz (Master student, 2013-2014)
Sina Ostermann (Bachelor and Master student, 2013-2016)
Susanne Straskraba (Master student, 2013-2015)
Sebastian Teichert (Bachelor student, 2013)
Catherine Antoni (Master student, 2012-2013)
Elisabeth Berger (Master student, 2012)
Sarah Charaf (Master student, 2012-2013)
Fabian Decher (Bachelor and Master student, 2012-2015)
Maria Christina Di Benedetto (Master student, 2012-2013)
Anja Hengsberger (Master student, 2012-2013)
Jan Henkel (Bachelor student, 2012-2013)
Elena Heusner (Master student, 2012-2013)
Hiacynta Jelen (Bachelor student, 2012)
Daria Jilani (Bachelor student, 2012)
Inga Kämpken (Master student, 2012-2013)
Ann-Marie Oppold (Master student, 2012-2013)
Dominik Rösch (Master student, 2012-2013)
Sarah Schmidt (Master student, 2012-2013)
Kerstin Späth (Bachelor student, 2012-2013)
Christina Theis (Bachelor student, 2012)
Lucie Valek (Master student, 2012-2013)
Michael Walter (Master student, 2012)
Lisa Wiesner (Bachelor student, 2012)
Raoul Wolf (Master student, 2012-2013)
Jennifer Albrand (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Jennifer Beck (Bachelor student, 2011)
Katrin Bender (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Kevin Billau (Bachelor and Master student, 2011-2015)
Cathinka Boedicker (Bachelor and Master student, 2011-2013)
Juliane Brandt (Master student, 2011-2012)
Nadin Graf (Master student, 2011-2012)
Tonya Gräf (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Natalie Hacke (Bachelor student, 2011)
Timm Knautz (Bachelor student, 2011)
Dr. Aljoscha Kreß (PhD student, 2011-2016)
Dr. Cornelia Langner (née Geiß) (Diploma and PhD student 2011-2017)
Pascale Lorenz (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Nico Märker (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Patrick Obert-Rauser (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Vera Paquet (Bachelor student, 2011)
Andriy Reva (Master student, 2011-2012)
Dr. Elisabeth Richter (PhD student, 2011-2016)
Nina Stiehr (PhD student, 2011-2016)
Claudia Stößel (née Jacobasch) (Bachelor and Master student, 2011-2014)
Anna Trojanowski (Diploma student, 2011-2012)
Simone Vollroth (Bachelor student, 2011)
Dr. Antje Werblow (Master student, 2011-2012)
Dr. Friederike Wieth (née Breuer) (PhD student 2011-2017)
Dr. Michèle Baqué (PhD student, 2010-2015)
Annika Beckert (Diploma student, 2010)
Stephanie Biel (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Linda Bingsohn (Diploma student, 2010)
Constanze Eifert (Bachelor student, 2010)
Jennifer Gatzke (Bachelor student, 2010)
Elena Grall (Bachelor student, 2010)
Anika Heinrichs (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Kathrin Hoffmeister (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Lydia Hübler (née Schröter) (Master student, 2010-2011)
Katja Jakobi (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Nora Karau (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Henriette Leps (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Safoura Madani (Master student, 2010-2011)
Anna-Christina Modenbach (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Ehsan Modirnouri (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Louise Steffens (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Dr. Johannes Völker (Bachelor, Master and PhD student, 2010-2017)
Lisa Vorberg (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Adriana Wigh (Diploma student, 2010-2011)
Dr. Cornelia Bandow (PhD student, 2009-2016)
Mariana Bartzke (PhD student, 2009-2015)
Dennis Fennel (Diploma student, 2009-2010)
Dr. Heike Fremdt (PhD student, 2009-2014)
Dr. Stefan Gartiser (PhD student, 2009-2011)
Isabell Jersch (Diploma student, 2009-2010)
Efi Kipourou (Diploma student, 2009-2010)
Dr. Ruth Müller (Post-Doc, 2009-2014)
Ildikò Szelecz (Diploma student, 2009-2010)
Leonie Becker (Diploma student, 2008)
Maximilian Behr (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Dr. Petra Böhme (PhD student, 2008-2014)
Désirée Funk (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Nadine Gerner (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Lucas Jagodzinski (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Yelva Larsen (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Sybille Liso (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Christiane Meja (State examination thesis student, 2008-2009)
Till Müller (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Patricia Pätz (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Dr. Sabrina Schiwy (née Peddinghaus) (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Anna Ruthemann (State examination thesis student, 2008-2009)
Dr. Marcus Rybicki (Diploma student, 2008)
Jürgen Schmidt (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Dr. Anne Seeland-Fremer (née Seeland) (Diploma and PhD student, 2008-2013)
Susanne Siebeneicher (Diploma student, 2008-2009)
Dr. Carolin Völker (Diploma and PhD student, 2008-2014)
Beren Voß (Diploma student, 2008)
Dr. Jonas Baumann (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Vera Delov (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Lucie Flache (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Susanne Franssen (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Tania Jarosz (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Yaron Malkowsky (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Dr. Daniela Rabe (née Stange) (Diploma and PhD student, 2007-2012)
Stefanie Schabio (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Dr. Agnes Schimera (née Sieratowicz) (Diploma and PhD student, 2007-2012)
Bettina Witte (Diploma student, 2007-2008)
Joao Barateiro Diogo (Visiting scientist, 2006-2008)
Dr. Sophie Campiche (Post-Doc, 2006-2007)
Olaf Dittberner (Technical assistant, 2006-2013)
Marcel Heger (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Nicole Kötting (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Roland Kuhl (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Eva Luther (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Ramanan Sarvananthan (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Natascha Schweitzer (née Moldan) (Diploma student, 2006-2007)
Christian Annussek (Diploma student, 2005-2006)
Daniela Belz (Diploma student, 2005-2006)
Dr. Simone Galluba (Diploma and PhD student, 2005-2012)
Julia Horak (State examination thesis student, 2005-2006)
Daniel Jost (Diploma student, 2005-2006)
Stephanie Lehrian (PhD student, 2005-2009)
Kathrin Lieser (State examination thesis student, 2005-2006)
Dr. Axel Magdeburg (Diploma and PhD student, 2005-2015)
Dr. Borna Relja (PhD student, 2005-2010)
Müge Sarac (State examination thesis student, 2005-2006)
Dr. Daniel Stalter (Diploma and PhD student, PostDoc, 2005-2012)
Cornelius Brandelik (Diploma student, 2004-2005)
Gema P. Davison (Fellow of the Humboldt Foundation 2004)
Dr. Dominic Kaiser (Diploma and PhD student, 2004-2012)
Dr. Patrizia Di Benedetto (Diploma and PhD student, 2003-2009)
Bilgin Karaoglan (Diploma student, 2004-2005)
Annika Pupp (Diploma student, 2004-2005)
Dr. Claudia Schmitt (Diploma student, 2004-2006)
Dr. Gertraud Wirzinger (PhD student, 2004-2008)
Marc Hasenbank (Diploma student, 2003-2004)
Vera Hecker (Diploma student, 2003-2004)
Maren Heß (Diploma and PhD student, 2003-2013)
Dr. Christian Vogt (PhD student and Post-Doc, 2003-2013)
Prof. Dr. Martin Wagner (Diploma, PhD student and Post-Doc, 2003-2017)
Dr. Jean Bachmann (Post-Doc, 2002-2005)
Dr. Susan Lo-Ullmann (PhD student, 2002-2007)
Annette Weltin (PhD student, 2002-2007)
Andre Belz (Diploma student, 2001-2002)
Gabriele Elter (Technical assistant, 2001-2012)
Dr. Markus Liebig (PhD student, 2001-2005)
Dr. Gerrit Nentwig (PhD student, 2001-2005)
Angelika Pedina (Diploma student, 2001-2002)
Agnieszka Szyposzynska (Diploma student, 2001-2002)
Dr. Jacco van Doornmalen (Post-Doc, 2001-2003)
Dr. Lennart Weltje (Post-Doc, 2001-2003)
Daire Casey (Diploma student, 2000)
Dr. Martina Duft (PhD student, 2000-2003)
Anna Pyka (Diploma student, 2000-2001)
Dr. Michaela Zimmer (née Tillmann) (PhD student, 2000-2003)
Dr. Radka Alexy (Diploma student, 1998-1999)
Joanna Chromik (Diploma student, 1997-1998)
Marcin Rudzki (Diploma student, 1997-1998)
Dr. Martina Heim (PhD student, 1996-2000)
Barbara Lebiedzka (Diploma student, 1995-1996)
Dr. Eberhard Stroben (Post-Doc, 1994-1995)
Dr. Barbara Bauer (PhD student, 1993-1996)