Mitarbeiter/Staff

Gruppenleiter/ Head

                           

Prof. Helge B. Bode

h.bode(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Curriculum vitae

Sekretariat/ Secretary

   

Sophie Moktadir

Moktadir(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
                           

Brunhilde Schönberger

brunhilde.schoenberger(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Postdocs

                         

Xiaofeng Cai

cai(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Carsten Kegler

kegler(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Yan-Ni Shi

y.shi@bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Yi-Ming Shi

shi(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
   

Nicholas Tobias

tobias(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

Doktoranden/ PhD students

                           

 

Desalegne Abebew Syit

AbebewSyit@bio.uni-frankfurt.de
 
     
 

Edna Bode

bode(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Kenan Bozhüyük

bozhueyuek(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Tiens Duy Vo

vo@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Florian Fleischhacker

fleischhacker(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Gina Grammbitter

grammbitter@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
   

Antje Heinrich

heinrich(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
   

Merle Hirschmann

hirschmann(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Annabell Linck

linck(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Nick Neubacher

neubacher@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Sarah Nowak

nowak(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Andreas Tietze

A.Tietze@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Helena Vural

Vural(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de
     
 

Jonas Watzel

Watzel@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Sebastian Wenski

Wenski@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Frank Wesche

wesche(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Hendrik Wolff

wolff(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
 

Lei Zhao

zhao@bio.uni-frankfurt.de

 

Technische Assistenz/ Technical Assistance

 

Andreas Lück

Lueck(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
                         

Peter Grün

p.gruen(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     
   

Svenja Simonyi

simonyi(at)bio.uni-frankfurt.de

     

Masterstudenten/ MSc students

                            Darya Dudko
     
  Margaretha Westphalen
     

Ehemalige

Dr. Hèlène Adihou (Postdoc)
Dr. Tilman Ahrendt (Doktorand)
Eduardo Augusto Alonso (Dipl. Biol.)
Samine Atri (Doktorandin)
Dr. Alexander Brachmann (Doktorand/Postdoc)
Dr. Victoria Challinor (Postdoc)
Dr. Zakaria Cheikh Ali (Postdoc)
Denis Dardic (MSc)
Christina Dauth (wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiterin)
Sandra Dramac (BSc)
Yvonne Engel (Doktorandin)
Tanja Freichel (MSc)
Jens Frindert (MSc)
Dr. Sebastian Fuchs (Doktorand)
Dr. Florian Grundmann (Doktorand)
Ellen Haag (MSc)
Safia Hemati (MSc)
Yue Hue (MSc)
Lena Kalinowsky (BSc)
Sebastian Kinski (BSc)
Ferdinand Kirchner (BSc)
Anne-Kathrin Knuth (BSc)
Diana Kolbert (MSc)
Yannik Kopp (MSc)
Dr. Darko Kresovic (Doktorand)
Dr. Max Kronenwerth (Doktorand)
Natalia Kuch (BSc)
Dr. Wolfram Lorenzen (Doktorand)
Patrice Lubuta (BSc)
Melissa Miltenberger (BSc)
Hanna Müller (MSc)
Katharina Neitzel (Postdoc)
Nick Neubacher (BSc)
Dr. Friederike Nollmann (Doktorandin)
Laura Penkert (MSc)
Dr. Alexander Pérez (Doktorand)
Laura Pöschel (BSc)
Dr. Anna Proschak (Doktorandin)
Dr. Daniela Reimer (Doktorandin)
Dr. Michael Ring (Doktorand)
Andrea Schaub (TA)
Florence Schempp (BSc)
Dr. Olivia Schimming (Doktorandin)
Janina Schmelz (TA)
Dr. Tim Schöner (Doktorand)
Gertrud Schwär (TA)
Aunchalee Thanwisai (Austauschstudentin)
Funda Ülgen (Doktorandin)
Anna Venneri (BSc)
Carina Windhorst (BSc)
Quiquin Zhou (Doktorandin)
Sandra Zlodej (TA)